Lanka Datta

DCS Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Procedures
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-V01 / variable [V875]
central

Census of Microfinance Institutions - 2005

Sri Lanka, 2006
Reference ID
LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-v01
Producer(s)
Department of Census and Statistics
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2023
Last modified
Jan 18, 2023
Page views
34557
Downloads
727
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Type1
  • Type2
  • Type3
  • Type4
  • Type5
  • Type6
  • Type7

9 Annual Auditing (ANNUAL_AUDITING_9)

Data file: Type7

Overview

Valid: 6482
Invalid: 836
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 212
End: 212
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
9 Does this institution have annual Auditing done ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 5994
92.5%
2 No 488
7.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
9 if No then Go to 10

If Yes Give the Name and address of the Audit firm

Name ..........................................................................
Address ..........................................................................
Back to Catalog

Department of Census and Statistics
306/71, Polduwa Road,
Battaramulla.
Sri Lanka

© Lanka Datta
Powered By Data Management and Integrity Unit
ICT Division