Lanka Datta

DCS Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Procedures
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-V01 / variable [V857]
central

Census of Microfinance Institutions - 2005

Sri Lanka, 2006
Reference ID
LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-v01
Producer(s)
Department of Census and Statistics
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2023
Last modified
Jan 18, 2023
Page views
34569
Downloads
727
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Type1
  • Type2
  • Type3
  • Type4
  • Type5
  • Type6
  • Type7

Reserves (RESERVES_814)

Data file: Type7

Overview

Valid: 7318
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -970.7
Maximum: 3132870.3
Mean: 1546.435
Standard deviation: 46764.066
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 1
Start: 50
End: 58
Width: 9
Range: -970.7 - 3132870.3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
8.1.4 Reserves
Back to Catalog

Department of Census and Statistics
306/71, Polduwa Road,
Battaramulla.
Sri Lanka

© Lanka Datta
Powered By Data Management and Integrity Unit
ICT Division