Lanka Datta

DCS Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Procedures
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-V01 / variable [V775]
central

Census of Microfinance Institutions - 2005

Sri Lanka, 2006
Reference ID
LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-v01
Producer(s)
Department of Census and Statistics
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2023
Last modified
Jan 18, 2023
Page views
34747
Downloads
731
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Type1
  • Type2
  • Type3
  • Type4
  • Type5
  • Type6
  • Type7

UCCode (CODF42)

Data file: Type2

Overview

Valid: 42
Invalid: 359
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 33
Mean: 22.143
Standard deviation: 7.694
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 29
End: 30
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 33
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
4.2 Code of the UC where a branch of the institution operates?
Back to Catalog

Department of Census and Statistics
306/71, Polduwa Road,
Battaramulla.
Sri Lanka

© Lanka Datta
Powered By Data Management and Integrity Unit
ICT Division