Lanka Datta

DCS Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Procedures
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-V01 / variable [V769]
central

Census of Microfinance Institutions - 2005

Sri Lanka, 2006
Reference ID
LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-v01
Producer(s)
Department of Census and Statistics
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2023
Last modified
Jan 18, 2023
Page views
34760
Downloads
731
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Type1
  • Type2
  • Type3
  • Type4
  • Type5
  • Type6
  • Type7

MC/UC/PS (MC_UC_PS_15)

Data file: Type2

Overview

Valid: 401
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 99
Mean: 34.858
Standard deviation: 8.519
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 17
End: 18
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog

Department of Census and Statistics
306/71, Polduwa Road,
Battaramulla.
Sri Lanka

© Lanka Datta
Powered By Data Management and Integrity Unit
ICT Division