Lanka Datta
DCS Microdata Catalog
Home
Microdata Catalog
Citations
Procedures
Login
Login
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-V01
/
variable [V716]
Census of Microfinance Institutions - 2005
Sri Lanka
,
2006
Reference ID
LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-v01
Producer(s)
Department of Census and Statistics
Metadata
Documentation in PDF
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2023
Last modified
Jan 18, 2023
Page views
34839
Downloads
732
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
Type1
Type2
Type3
Type4
Type5
Type6
Type7
(REC$TYPE)
Data file:
Type1
Overview
Valid:
9021
Invalid:
0
Type:
Discrete
Start:
1
End:
1
Width:
1
Range:
-
Format:
character
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
1
9021
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog