Lanka Datta

DCS Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Procedures
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA-DCS-CI2S-1983-V1.0 / variable [V430]
central

Census of Industry - 1983 [Small Scale Establishments]

Sri Lanka, 1983 - 1984
Reference ID
LKA-DCS-CI2S-1983-v1.0
Producer(s)
Department of Census and Statistics
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2023
Last modified
Jan 18, 2023
Page views
5779
Downloads
1171
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Short form

Record Type (REC$TYPE)

Data file: Short form

Overview

Valid: 36305
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1
End: 2
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 18152
50%
12 18153
50%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog

Department of Census and Statistics
306/71, Polduwa Road,
Battaramulla.
Sri Lanka

© Lanka Datta
Powered By Data Management and Integrity Unit
ICT Division