Lanka Datta
DCS Microdata Catalog
Home
Microdata Catalog
Citations
Procedures
Login
Login
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
LKA-DCS-CI2L-1983-V1.0
/
variable [V750]
Census of Industry - 1983 [Medium & Large Scale Establishments]
Sri Lanka
,
1983 - 1984
Reference ID
LKA-DCS-CI2L-1983-v1.0
Producer(s)
Department of Census and Statistics
Metadata
Documentation in PDF
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2023
Last modified
Jan 18, 2023
Page views
69222
Downloads
1329
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
rec21
rec22
rec23
rec24
rec25
rec26
rec27
rec28
rec29
rec30
rec31
rec32
rec33
rec34
rec35
rec36
rec37
rec38
(REC$TYPE)
Data file:
rec36
Overview
Valid:
16077
Invalid:
0
Type:
Discrete
Start:
1
End:
2
Width:
2
Range:
-
Format:
character
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
36
16077
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog