Lanka Datta

DCS Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Procedures
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA-DCS-CI2L-1983-V1.0 / variable [V736]
central

Census of Industry - 1983 [Medium & Large Scale Establishments]

Sri Lanka, 1983 - 1984
Reference ID
LKA-DCS-CI2L-1983-v1.0
Producer(s)
Department of Census and Statistics
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2023
Last modified
Jan 18, 2023
Page views
69254
Downloads
1329
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rec21
  • rec22
  • rec23
  • rec24
  • rec25
  • rec26
  • rec27
  • rec28
  • rec29
  • rec30
  • rec31
  • rec32
  • rec33
  • rec34
  • rec35
  • rec36
  • rec37
  • rec38

(REC$TYPE)

Data file: rec35

Overview

Valid: 16077
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1
End: 2
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
35 16077
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog

Department of Census and Statistics
306/71, Polduwa Road,
Battaramulla.
Sri Lanka

© Lanka Datta
Powered By Data Management and Integrity Unit
ICT Division