Lanka Datta

DCS Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Procedures
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-V01 / variable [F15]
central

Census of Microfinance Institutions - 2005

Sri Lanka, 2006
Reference ID
LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-v01
Producer(s)
Department of Census and Statistics
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2023
Last modified
Jan 18, 2023
Page views
34608
Downloads
731
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Type1
  • Type2
  • Type3
  • Type4
  • Type5
  • Type6
  • Type7

Other InformationCode (OTHER_INFORMATION_11)

Data file: Type7

Overview

Valid: 5537
Invalid: 1781
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Mean: 8.182
Standard deviation: 2.204
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 552
End: 554
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 13
0.2%
2 2 583
10.5%
3 3 1
0%
4 4 14
0.3%
5 5 19
0.3%
6 6 44
0.8%
7 7 26
0.5%
8 8 6
0.1%
9 9 4831
87.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
11 Any other information
Back to Catalog

Department of Census and Statistics
306/71, Polduwa Road,
Battaramulla.
Sri Lanka

© Lanka Datta
Powered By Data Management and Integrity Unit
ICT Division