Lanka Datta

DCS Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Procedures
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-V01 / variable [F15]
central

Census of Microfinance Institutions - 2005

Sri Lanka, 2006
Reference ID
LKA-DCS-MFI-2005-v01
Producer(s)
Department of Census and Statistics
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 18, 2023
Last modified
Jan 18, 2023
Page views
34640
Downloads
731
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Type1
  • Type2
  • Type3
  • Type4
  • Type5
  • Type6
  • Type7

Other loans (OTHER_LOANS_872)

Data file: Type7

Overview

Valid: 7317
Invalid: 1
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 8691771
Mean: 3526.708
Standard deviation: 115025.743
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 1
Start: 140
End: 148
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 8691771
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
8.7.2 Loans and advances granted - other
Back to Catalog

Department of Census and Statistics
306/71, Polduwa Road,
Battaramulla.
Sri Lanka

© Lanka Datta
Powered By Data Management and Integrity Unit
ICT Division